Default team badge for VenafroDefault badge used because no official club badge is available.
Football Team Centre

Venafro Results, Form and Statistics

Review the latest completed matches for Venafro, including full-time scores, half-time scores, recent form and performance trends.

Record2-2-4W-D-L from 8 matches
Win rate25%2 wins
Goals scored / match0.75Goals: 6
Goals conceded / match1.38For : Against
Clean sheets25%2 / 8
BTTS38%3 3 matches
Over 2.525%2.13 2.13 average total goals
Form trend

Venafro

Current formWeak33%
Form points8 / 24
Best unbeaten run3
Recent record2-2-4
Home / Away

Venafro

Home performance

Played
4
W-D-L
1-0-3
Win rate
25%
Goals scored / match
0.75
Goals conceded / match
1.25
Clean sheets
1

Away performance

Played
4
W-D-L
1-2-1
Win rate
25%
Goals scored / match
0.75
Goals conceded / match
1.50
Clean sheets
1
Goals & market insights

Market signal

Goals scored / match0.75
Goals conceded / match1.38
BTTS38%
Over 2.525%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score38%

Based on the latest completed matches available.

Recent matches

Recent results – Venafro

Latest 8 completed matches.

8
DateRecent matchesH/AHTFTResults
Sun 18 Oct 2026VenafrovsPaganese Calcio 1926H1-01-0W
Sun 11 Oct 2026Polisportiva OssesevsVenafroA1-11-1D
Sun 4 Oct 2026Gelbison CilentovsVenafroA0-00-1W
Sun 27 Sep 2026VenafrovsBudoniH1-02-3L
Sun 20 Sep 2026Afragolese 1944vsVenafroA0-04-0L
Wed 16 Sep 2026VenafrovsSarneseH0-00-1L
Sun 13 Sep 2026UnipomeziavsVenafroA1-11-1D
Sun 6 Sep 2026VenafrovsTrastevere CalcioH0-10-1L
View all matches

1xBet

4.7/5

Best for: High odds

  • Great odds and markets
  • Live betting
  • Mobile app
GLOBAL18+ · Gamble responsibly

BC Game

4.8/5

Best for: Cryptocurrencies betting

  • Football, basketball, tennis and esports markets
  • Crypto deposits and withdrawals
  • Casino slots and live dealer games
GLOBAL18+ · Gamble responsibly

Sportsbet.io

4.8/5

Best for: Crypto Sports Betting

  • Football,
  • Esports
  • Fast Crypto Payouts
GLOBAL18+ · Gamble responsibly

Affiliate links may generate commission for Rezilta. Compare terms, eligibility and local availability before registering.