Default team badge for Saudi ArabiaDefault badge used because no official club badge is available.
Football Team Centre

Saudi Arabia Results, Form and Statistics

Review the latest completed matches for Saudi Arabia, including full-time scores, half-time scores, recent form and performance trends.

Record9-8-8W-D-L from 25 matches
Win rate36%9 wins
Goals scored / match1.00Goals: 25
Goals conceded / match0.88For : Against
Clean sheets40%10 / 25
BTTS36%9 9 matches
Over 2.532%1.88 1.88 average total goals
Form trend

Saudi Arabia

Current formMixed50%
Form points30 / 60
Best unbeaten run9
Recent record9-8-8
Home / Away

Saudi Arabia

Home performance

Played
15
W-D-L
6-5-4
Win rate
40%
Goals scored / match
0.80
Goals conceded / match
0.80
Clean sheets
7

Away performance

Played
10
W-D-L
3-3-4
Win rate
30%
Goals scored / match
1.30
Goals conceded / match
1.00
Clean sheets
3
Goals & market insights

Market signal

Goals scored / match1.00
Goals conceded / match0.88
BTTS36%
Over 2.532%
Clean sheets40%
Failed to score40%

Based on the latest completed matches available.

Recent matches

Recent results – Saudi Arabia

Latest 25 completed matches.

25
DateRecent matchesH/AHTFTResults
Tue 6 Oct 2026Saudi ArabiavsUnited Arab EmiratesH2-02-0W
Sat 3 Oct 2026Saudi ArabiavsQatarH0-00-0D
Tue 29 Sep 2026Saudi ArabiavsIraqH0-02-0W
Sat 26 Sep 2026OmanvsSaudi ArabiaA0-30-3W
Wed 23 Sep 2026Saudi ArabiavsKuwaitH0-01-0W
Sat 27 Jun 2026Cape VerdevsSaudi ArabiaA0-00-0D
Tue 16 Jun 2026Saudi ArabiavsUruguayH1-01-1D
Wed 10 Jun 2026Saudi ArabiavsSenegalH0-00-0D
Sat 6 Jun 2026Puerto RicovsSaudi ArabiaA0-10-3W
Sun 31 May 2026EcuadorvsSaudi ArabiaA1-02-1L
Tue 31 Mar 2026SerbiavsSaudi ArabiaA0-12-1L
Fri 27 Mar 2026Saudi ArabiavsEgyptH0-30-4L
Mon 15 Dec 2025Saudi ArabiavsJordanH0-00-1L
Thu 11 Dec 2025PalestinevsSaudi ArabiaA0-01-1D
Mon 8 Dec 2025MoroccovsSaudi ArabiaA1-01-0L
View all matches

1xBet

4.7/5

Best for: High odds

  • Great odds and markets
  • Live betting
  • Mobile app
GLOBAL18+ · Gamble responsibly

BC Game

4.8/5

Best for: Cryptocurrencies betting

  • Football, basketball, tennis and esports markets
  • Crypto deposits and withdrawals
  • Casino slots and live dealer games
GLOBAL18+ · Gamble responsibly

Sportsbet.io

4.8/5

Best for: Crypto Sports Betting

  • Football,
  • Esports
  • Fast Crypto Payouts
GLOBAL18+ · Gamble responsibly

Affiliate links may generate commission for Rezilta. Compare terms, eligibility and local availability before registering.