Notice: You are viewing our new website theme. Gradually, all our pages will be updated to use this new theme. Stay tuned for more updates!

Advertisement

Complete Football Results for Thu 9, Mar 2023

Get all the latest Football Results for Thu 9, Mar 2023.

Date and Time/Team Half Time Full Time
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - AFC U20 Championship
Saudi Arabia(U20) vs Japan(U20)

0-1

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - AFC U20 Championship
China(U20) vs Kyrgyzstan(U20)

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-12:00 - AFC Women\'s(U20) Championship
Indonesia Women\'s(U20) vs India Women\'s(U20)

0-3

0-6
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - AFC Women\'s(U20) Championship
Singapore Women\'s(U20) vs Viet Nam Women\'s(U20)

0-4

0-11
Thu 9, Mar-00:10 - Argentina Cup
Sarmiento Junin vs Chaco For Ever

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-04:10 - Argentina Cup
River Plate vs Racing de Cordoba

1-0

3-0
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - Armenia Division 2
Ararat Yerevan II vs FC Syunik

2-0

3-0
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - Armenia Division 2
Ararat-Armenia B vs Urartu B

0-1

3-1
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - Armenia Division 2
West Armenia vs BKMA II Yerevan

2-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-19:30 - Bahrain Premier League
East Riffa vs Sitra

0-2

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-19:30 - Bahrain Premier League
Al-Budaiya vs Al-Muharraq

1-4

1-5
Thu 9, Mar-04:30 - Brasil Copa do Nordeste
Vitoria Salvador BA vs Ceara

1-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-04:30 - Brasil Copa do Nordeste
Sport Club Recife (PE) vs Sergipe/SE

1-0

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Brasil Copa do Nordeste
Sampaio Correa (MA) vs Campinense (PB)

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Brasil Copa do Nordeste
Ferroviario CE vs Santa Cruz (PE)

0-1

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-04:10 - Brazil Campeonato Carioca
Botafogo (RJ) vs Portuguesa RJ

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-04:10 - Brazil Campeonato Carioca
CR Flamengo (RJ) vs Fluminense (RJ)

1-0

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-04:20 - Brazil Campeonato Carioca
Boavista RJ vs Volta Redonda

1-1

3-3
Thu 9, Mar-04:20 - Brazil Campeonato Carioca
Resende-RJ vs Audax Rio RJ

0-0

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-22:30 - Brazil Campeonato Carioca
Nova Iguacu vs Madureira

3-0

4-0
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Brazil Campeonato Carioca Youth
Nova Iguacu(U20) vs Fluminense RJ U20

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Brazil Campeonato Paulista A-3
Sertaozinho vs CA Votuporanguense SP

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Brazil Campeonato Paulista A-3
Gremio Osasco Audax vs Rio Preto

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Brazil Campeonato Paulista A-3
Capivariano FC SP vs Red Bull Brasil

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:30 - Brazil Campeonato Paulista A-3
Gremio Prudente vs Matonense SP

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - Brazil Campeonato Paulista A-3
EC Sao Jose SP vs Marilia (SP)

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - Brazil Campeonato Paulista A-3
Itapirense SP vs Desportivo Brasil SP

0-0

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - Brazil Copa Verde
Brasiliense (DF) vs Goias

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-04:00 - Brazil Copa Verde
Princesa AM vs Paysandu (PA)

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-22:00 - Brazil National Football Tournament U20
Bahia Youth vs Goias Youth

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-22:00 - Brazil National Football Tournament U20
Atletico Paranaense Youth vs Santos Youth

1-2

3-3
Thu 9, Mar-22:00 - Brazil National Football Tournament U20
Botafogo RJ Youth vs Ceara Youth

1-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-22:00 - Brazil National Football Tournament U20
Atletico GO Youth vs Palmeiras Youth

0-1

0-3
Thu 9, Mar-22:00 - Brazil National Football Tournament U20
RB Bragantino Youth vs Cuiaba (MT) Youth

0-1

0-3
Thu 9, Mar-04:10 - Brazil Sul Mato-grossense Division 1
Operario MS vs Coxim MS

0-0

3-0
Thu 9, Mar-07:30 - Club Friendly
Angel City FC Women\'s vs Club America Women\'s

1-0

3-0
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - Club Friendly
Elfsborg vs Brentford Reserve

1-0

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-19:59 - Club Friendly
Elfsborg vs Breidablik

1-0

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:00 - Club Friendly
Lettir Reykjavik vs Golfklubbur Grindavikur

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-05:05 - Colombia Copa Premier
Atletico FC vs Real Cartagena

0-2

1-3
Thu 9, Mar-00:00 - Colombia Copa Premier
Real Santander vs Deportes Quindio

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:00 - Colombia Copa Premier
Llaneros FC vs Bogota FC

1-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-23:00 - Colombia Copa Premier
Patriotas FC vs Boca Juniors De Cali

2-0

4-0
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Colombia Copa Premier
Barranquilla FC vs Cortulua

0-1

0-5
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - Colombia Copa Premier
Fortaleza CEIF vs Cucuta

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-05:05 - CONCACAF Champions League
CD Olimpia vs Atlas

1-1

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-07:00 - CONCACAF Champions League
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs Real Espana

1-0

5-0
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - CONCACAF Champions League
Tauro FC vs Club Leon

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-06:00 - Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana
Univ. Cesar Vallejo vs EM Deportivo Binacional

1-1

3-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana
Defensor SC vs Danubio FC

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana
Club Guarani vs Sportivo Ameliano

1-0

3-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana
Club Guabira vs Oriente Petrolero

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-04:00 - Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana
Estudiantes Merida FC vs Deportivo Tachira

0-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-04:00 - Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana
Rionegro Aguilas vs Independiente Santa Fe

0-1

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-04:30 - Copa do Brasil
Tombense vs Retro/PE

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Copa do Brasil
Camboriu SC vs Bahia

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - Copa do Brasil
Remo Belem (PA) vs Sao Luiz(RS)

1-0

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-04:30 - Copa Libertadores
Millonarios vs Atletico Mineiro (MG)

1-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:00 - Copa Libertadores
Magallanes vs Dep.Independiente Medellin

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:30 - Costa Rica Division 2
AD Cariari Pococi vs Aserri FC

1-0

1-3
Thu 9, Mar-04:00 - Costa Rica Division 2
Escorpiones Belen vs Municipal Turrialba

0-1

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
Aluminium Nag Hammadi vs Mallawi

3-0

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
Telephonat Beni Suef vs El Gounah

1-0

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
Masr El Maqassah vs MS Tamya

1-1

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
Wadi Degla SC vs Petrojet FC

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
Kima Aswan vs La Viena FC

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
El Madina El Monowara vs Shoban Moslemen Qena

0-1

0-3
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Egypt Second Divison
Asmant Asyut vs Nasr Taadeen

1-0

2-2
Thu 9, Mar-19:59 - Estonia Esi Liiga
Tallinna FC Levadia II vs Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance

2-0

4-0
Thu 9, Mar-19:59 - Estonia Esi Liiga
Paide Linnameeskond B vs FC Elva

3-0

6-2
Thu 9, Mar-22:30 - Estonia Esi Liiga
FC Nomme United vs Tallinna JK Legion

2-0

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-19:59 - Estonia Esi Liiga B
Laanemaa Haapsalu vs Tartu JK Welco

3-0

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-21:00 - Estonia Esi Liiga B
Tartu Kalev vs Viljandi JK Tulevik

1-2

1-3
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - Europa Conference League
Sheriff Tiraspol vs OGC Nice

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - Europa Conference League
Anderlecht vs Villarreal

0-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - Europa Conference League
AEK Larnaca vs West Ham United

0-2

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-19:00 - Friendly Internationals
France Women\'s(U16) vs Italy Women\'s U16

0-1

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-06:00 - Guatemala Liga Nacional
Deportivo Xinabajul vs Club Comunicaciones

2-0

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:00 - Iceland League Cup
Valur vs Grindavik

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-23:00 - Iceland League Cup
HK Kopavogur vs Vestri

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-18:00 - India Super League
Hyderabad FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-12:00 - Indonesia Liga 1
Barito Putera vs Persebaya Surabaya

1-0

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-14:00 - Indonesia Liga 1
Persikabo 1973 vs PSM Makassar

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - Israel Leumit League
Hapoel Umm Al Fahm vs Maccabi Petah Tikva FC

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-19:20 - Israel Liga Bet
Hapoel Ironi Karmiel vs Hapoel Kiryat Yam

0-2

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-21:30 - Israel Liga Bet
Ahi Acre vs Haifa Robi Shapira

1-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - Israel State League
Hapoel Bikat Hayarden vs Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam

2-0

3-1
Thu 9, Mar-19:00 - Israel State League
Hapoel Kfar Shalem vs Holon Yermiyahu

1-0

3-0
Thu 9, Mar-19:59 - Israel State League
Maccabi Sha\'arayim vs Shimshon Kfar Qasem

0-1

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-23:00 - Israel State League
Shimshon Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Herzliya

1-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-21:30 - Israel Women 1st National
Ironi Ramat Hasharon Women\'s vs Hapoel Beer Sheva Women\'s

1-0

2-3
Thu 9, Mar-22:30 - Israel Women 1st National
Hapoel Petah Tikva Women\'s vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat Women\'s

0-1

1-4
Thu 9, Mar-12:00 - Kazakhstan Super League
FC Shakhtyor Karagandy vs Ordabasy

0-1

1-4
Thu 9, Mar-12:00 - Kazakhstan Super League
FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan vs FC Astana

0-0

0-2
Thu 9, Mar-14:00 - Kazakhstan Super League
FK Aktobe vs Okzhetpes

3-1

5-1
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - Kazakhstan Super League
FK Aksu vs FC Kairat Almaty

0-1

1-3
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - Kenya Premier League
AFC Leopards SC vs Wazito FC

1-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - Kosovo Super League
Gjilani vs KF Prishtina

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-16:00 - Kosovo Super League
Ballkani vs KF Drita Gjilan

1-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-19:20 - Kuwait Premier League
Al-Salmiyah vs Al Kuwait SC

0-0

2-2
Thu 9, Mar-19:20 - Kuwait Premier League
Al-Jahra vs Al Fahaheel SC

0-0

2-2
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Libya League Division 1
Al Sadaqa FC vs Al Suqoor(LBY)

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-19:00 - Libya League Division 1
Al Ahli Benghazi vs Al Nasr Benghazi

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - Macao Division 1
LUN LOK vs Cheng Fung

0-2

0-3
Thu 9, Mar-17:15 - Macao Division 1
Benfica de Macau vs CD Monte Carlo

2-1

2-2
Thu 9, Mar-05:05 - Mexico Primera Divison A
Venados FC vs CF Atlante

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-07:05 - Mexico Primera Divison A
Raya2 Expansion vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca

0-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-03:00 - Mexico Primera Divison A
Tlaxcala vs Cancun

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-13:15 - Myanmar National League
Sagaing United vs Yadanarbon FC

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-13:30 - Myanmar National League
Ayeyawady United vs Mawyawadi

1-0

2-3
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - North Macedonia Vtora Fudbalska Liga
FK Karaorman vs FK Teteks Tetovo

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-19:30 - Oman Sultan Cup
Al Seeb vs AL-Nahda

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-02:30 - Paraguayan Primera Division
FC Nacional Asuncion vs Olimpia Asuncion

0-0

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-15:00 - Portugal Liga Revelacao U23
Rio Ave(U23) vs Leixoes(U23)

0-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-19:00 - Portugal Liga Revelacao U23
Sporting Clube de Portugal(U23) vs Portimonense(U23)

0-0

3-2
Thu 9, Mar-17:45 - Qatar Prince Cup
Al-Ahli Doha vs Muaither SC

0-1

1-3
Thu 9, Mar-20:30 - Qatar Prince Cup
Al-Gharafa SC vs Qatar SC

3-0

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-13:00 - Russia Youth Championship League
Kuban Krasnodar Youth vs FK Orenburg Youth

3-0

4-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:15 - San Marino Girone A
SP Domagnano vs S.S Pennarossa

0-0

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:15 - San Marino Girone A
SP La Fiorita vs Fiorentino

2-0

3-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:15 - San Marino Girone A
SP Tre Penne vs SS Virtus

0-0

2-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:15 - San Marino Girone A
Cailungo vs SP Libertas

0-1

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-00:15 - San Marino Girone A
AC Juvenes/Dogana vs Folgore/Falciano

0-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Saudi Arabia Professional League
Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Wehda FC

0-1

1-1
Thu 9, Mar-17:00 - Saudi Arabia Professional League
Al Batin FC vs Al Khaleej

1-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-21:30 - Saudi Arabia Professional League
Al Ittihad Jeddah vs Al-Nassr FC

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-21:30 - Saudi Arabia Professional League
Al-Shabab Club vs Al-Feiha

3-1

3-2
Thu 9, Mar-15:45 - Singapore Premier League
Albirex Niigata FC vs Lion City Sailors

2-0

4-0
Thu 9, Mar-15:45 - Singapore Premier League
Young Lions vs Tampines Rovers FC

0-2

0-3
Thu 9, Mar-17:30 - Slovenia Cup
NK Bistrica vs NK Bravo

0-0

1-0
Thu 9, Mar-00:00 - Spanish Queen Cup
Granada CF Women\'s vs Atletico de Madrid Women\'s

0-1

0-3
Thu 9, Mar-21:30 - Spanish Queen Cup
Osasuna Women\'s vs Athletic Bilbao Women\'s

0-1

1-2
Thu 9, Mar-15:30 - Turkey 2 Ligi A
Bandirmaspor vs Eyupspor

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-21:00 - Turkey 2 Ligi A
Sakaryaspor vs Samsunspor

0-1

0-1
Thu 9, Mar-00:00 - UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich vs Paris Saint-Germain

0-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-00:10 - UEFA Champions League
Tottenham Hotspur vs AC Milan

0-0

0-0
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - UEFA Europa League
Sporting Clube de Portugal vs Arsenal

1-1

2-2
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - UEFA Europa League
AS Roma vs Real Sociedad

1-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - UEFA Europa League
Bayer Leverkusen vs Ferencvarosi TC

1-0

2-0
Thu 9, Mar-21:45 - UEFA Europa League
1. FC Union Berlin vs St. Gilloise

1-1

3-3
Thu 9, Mar-16:30 - UEFA European Women\'s U17 Championship
Latvia Women\'s(U17) vs Bulgaria Women\'s(U17)

0-2

1-3
Thu 9, Mar-19:00 - UEFA European Women\'s U17 Championship
Scotland Women\'s(U17) vs Israel Women\'s(U17)

1-0

4-0
Advertisement
GPWA

server2test