Horse racing card and tips for Hamilton - 01st Aug 2020

Hamilton for Sat 1, Aug 2020

BETTING ODDS ARE SUBJECT TO FLUCTUATION AND ARE HEREBY ONLY INDICATIVE.YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL ODDS/ FIXTURES/ RACECARD/ RESULTS BEFORE PLACING/VALIDATING ANY BET. BETTING TIPS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT WE WILL TAKE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSSES INCURRED BY YOU.RESULTS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL RESULT. 18+ ONLY - PLEASE BET RESPONSIBLY.


15:30.Thank You Hamilton Park Grounds Team Novice Auction Stakes ( 6f 6y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Blowing WindP MulrennanM Dods4259.45
2Hafeet StarBarry McHughAdrian Nicholls25913
3ConspiracyT EavesK A Ryan9258.511
4Otto OylR P DowneyT D Barron258.115
5Out The HatJ GarrittyJedd O'Keeffe5258.19
6Ocean StarAdam J McNamaraArchie Watson52256.21.72727272727XXX
16:00.Boe Violet Gin Nursery ( 6f 6y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1MutazawwedP J McDonaldM Johnston513260.32.25XXX
2InhalerHarrison ShawK R Burke124259.43
3The Mousen ChampBen RobinsonB Ellison943253.56
4HagarNathan EvansB Smart35250.87
16:30.Thank You Hamilton Park Operations Team Handicap ( 6f 6y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1DanzanD AllanT D Easterby364-904562.69
2Quick LookJ P SullivanM W Easterby619-350762.113
3The Great HeirS A GrayK A Ryan0032-00462.115
4Zig Zag ZyggyRowan ScottAdrian Nicholls19726-6561.213
5Magical MaxD C CostelloM Walford11-420360.315
6Medicine JackCallum RodriguezRoger Fell6-80322659.95.5
7EdgewoodP MulrennanMiss J A Camacho35474-1459.44XXX
8Three CoinsT HamiltonR A Fahey201-0413598
9Jump The GunJamie GormleyI Jardine23133-0356.715
10TwentysixthstreetConnor BeasleyAdrian Nicholls9127-00456.221
11Galloway HillsS P DavisPhillip Makin0070-30556.217
12Lucky Lucky ManBarry McHughR A Fahey5208-00556.221
13Jordan ElectricsBen RobinsonA C Whillans6546-31454.911
17:05.Slater Menswear Novice Stakes ( 5f 7y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Alwaatn SoundT EavesK A Ryan3-6359.46
2BallyareC J MacRedmondMiss Lucinda V Russell542484359.48
3On The RhineRowan ScottAdrian Nicholls090-0359.426
4Al MansouraS A GrayD O'Meara357.23
5Cuban AffairBarry McHughR A Fahey8-23357.22.25XXX
17:40.British Stallion Studs EBF Soba Conditions Stakes ( 5f 7y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1El AstronauteJason HartJ J Quinn5853-19760.82.75XXX
2LahoreRowan ScottPhillip Makin56-1901659.43.75
3TarbooshD C CostelloP T Midgley121-294759.44
4TanasoqG LeeP T Midgley6/18-079757.626
5Keep BusyP J McDonaldJ J Quinn41-7220357.211
6IstanbulT HamiltonR A Fahey315-6356.29
18:15.Thank You Hamilton Park Management Team Handicap ( 1m 3f 15y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Flood DefenceHarrison ShawI Jardine770-5116644XXX
2Novelty SeekerNathan EvansM W Easterby105/70-61163.521
3Four KingdomsRay DawsonR M Smith1200-8466326
4Engles RockC J MacRedmondMiss Lucinda V Russell499-055462.121
5Be PerfectJ P SullivanMrs R Carr305-72U1161.79
6George MalloryT EavesK A Ryan7134-45461.29
7Fox KasperD AllanT D Easterby959-244460.311
8Magna MoraliaJason HartJ J Quinn71822-5360.39
9ViceregentT HamiltonR A Fahey2586-823597
10JustifiedP J McDonaldM Johnston730-615358.16.5
11Ten Thousand StarsBen RobinsonB Ellison0137-75356.713
12BinyonR P DowneyT D Barron07-94355.815
18:45.Moet & Chandon Handicap (Div 1) ( 1m 1f 35y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1ZealousBarry McHughA C Whillans5628-07761.715
2Redesdale RebelD C CostelloS Corbett5-16747461.29
3Havana GoP MulrennanI Jardine0975-41560.36
4FranksterG LeeMicky Hammond55746-7759.913
5Kodiac LassJason HartKatie Scott5930-55459.921
6Flying MoonP J McDonaldR M Smith0885-214595XXX
7Se YouConnor BeasleyMark Campion867638/558.521
8Ayr PoetPhil DennisJ S Goldie090-22556.77
9Millie The MinxJ P SullivanMrs Dianne Sayer446-343656.76.5
10AmourieT EavesR Craggs0980-44456.217
11Poyle George TwoRowan ScottJ Hodge489-977556.221
12Onda DistrictCam HardieMrs Stella Barclay829-709856.234
13Speedy Lost SockT HamiltonR M Whitaker5307/88556.234
14Double D'sCallum RodriguezM Dods09-60355.89
19:15.Moet & Chandon Handicap (Div 2) ( 1m 1f 35y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Swinging EddieConnor BeasleyGrant Tuer437743460.85
2AbushamahJ P SullivanMrs R Carr270-404960.311
3Chinese SpiritBen RobinsonMiss L A Perratt3406-80659.417
4Scots SonnetPhil DennisJ S Goldie4009-05659.413
5My ValentinoT EavesMrs Dianne Sayer115-78675911
6RosemayRay DawsonR M Smith6611-60658.113
7Peerless PercyP MulrennanM Dods780-356.77
8Temper TrapD AllanT D Easterby88-721356.23.25XXX
9The Brora PobblesBarry McHughA C Whillans4773-85556.215
10Carlow BoyA ElliottC N Kellett548-036456.217
11WildmountainthymeCam HardieMrs Stella Barclay5-7000456.251
12JagerbondJason HartA Crook8-09095456.226
13Dorset BlueA MullenM Walford446-700355.326
19:45.Visit racingtv.com Handicap ( 1m 68y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1ModakharC J MacRedmondKatie Scott185-309464.415
2Antico LadyP MulrennanM Dods256-351463.56
3Vive La DifferenceD AllanT D Easterby558597662.615
4First ResponseT HamiltonMrs L Stubbs414798562.121
5SmeatonCallum RodriguezRoger Fell937-311462.13.5XXX
6Granite City DocA MullenR M Smith424-216761.713
7My UkuleleDanny RedmondJ J Quinn124-730461.713
8GhayyarRowan ScottA C Whillans234640-659.917
9Blistering BarneyA ElliottC N Kellett3535-045934
10Spirit Of SarwanHarrison ShawStef Keniry01500-465911
11General JoeR P DowneyT D Barron028-358.19
12GweedoreP J McDonaldKatie Scott5-23524356.711
13Remmy DPhil DennisJ S Goldie130-008554.926
14InternationaltigerBarry McHughR A Fahey59-2966354.413

NOTICE
NOTICE: ODDS ARE SUBJECT TO FLUCTUATION AND ARE HEREBY ONLY INDICATIVE.REZILTA.COM WILL NOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE IN ANY CASE FOR ANY INFORMATION/ FIXTURES/ RACECARD THAT HAS BEEN WRONGLY PUBLISHED ON THIS WEB SITE. YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL ODDS/ FIXTURES/ RACECARD/ RESULTS BEFORE PLACING/VALIDATING ANY BET.BETTING TIPS/RESULTS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT REZILTA.COM WILL TAKE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSSES INCURRED BY YOU.ALTHOUGH EVERY POSSIBLE EFFORT IS MADE TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF OUR SERVICES WE ACCEPT NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY KIND OF USE MADE OF ANY KIND OF DATA AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS SITE.PLEASE REMEMBER, BETTING IS UNPREDICTABLE, AND NOTHING IS GUARANTEED. ODDS AND RETURNS MAY VARY DEPENDING ON WHEN YOU'VE PUT THE BET ON.RESULTS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL RESULT.