Horse racing card and tips for Goodwood - 01st Aug 2020

Goodwood for Sat 1, Aug 2020

BETTING ODDS ARE SUBJECT TO FLUCTUATION AND ARE HEREBY ONLY INDICATIVE.YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL ODDS/ FIXTURES/ RACECARD/ RESULTS BEFORE PLACING/VALIDATING ANY BET. BETTING TIPS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT WE WILL TAKE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSSES INCURRED BY YOU.RESULTS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL RESULT. 18+ ONLY - PLEASE BET RESPONSIBLY.


12:50.Unibet Stewards' Sprint Handicap ( 6f )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Dream TodaySaffie OsborneJ A Osborne688304561.726
2RewaayatJim CrowleyC Hills1553-11561.74.5XXX
3North WindRob HornbyT D Barron05-4526461.215
4SalutiD TudhopeP T Midgley135-731660.810
5Call Me GingerKevin StottJ S Goldie68-0562460.88.5
6Highly SprungLewis EdmundsJ L Eyre6219-10760.826
7TreacherousHarry BentleyE De Giles152141660.89
8Music SocietyTom MarquandT D Easterby110-747560.817
9SecretintheparkR KingscoteM Mullineaux0190-221059.915
10May RemainCieren FallonGeorge Baker9-12321559.48.5
11Batchelor BoyR L MooreM Botti1-141343599
12Spirited GuestT P QueallyG G Margarson3-6622645917
13One HartJ FanningM Johnston0525-59356.229
14The LamplighterS W KellyGeorge Baker2-56202556.211
15Primo's CometP MathersJ S Goldie0-75517555.826
16Dark ShotK T O'NeillS Dixon054-090755.834
17Tommy GS De SousaJ S Goldie7050-92755.88
13:25.Unibet Summer Handicap ( 1m 6f )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1King's AdviceJ FanningM Johnston306200661.79
2ThemaxwecanR KingscoteM Johnston210-540460.89
3LaafyR L MooreSir Michael Stoute2166-12460.33.5XXX
4ShaileneRob HornbyA M Balding314-406559.99
5IndianapolisS De SousaJ G Given81-65045599
6Calling The WindP J DobbsR Hughes97-1241456.78
7HochfeldHarry BentleyM Johnston0/07-004656.213
8PlatitudeJim CrowleyMrs A J Perrett358-452754.99
9QuloobS W KellyG L Moore0/5434-0654.415
10MordredK T O'NeillR Hannon90-1222452.211
14:00.Qatar Lillie Langtry Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) ( 1m 6f )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Manuela De VegaHarry BentleyR M Beckett2322-11461.23.5
2EnbihaarJim CrowleyJ H M Gosden21113-4559.92.1XXX
3CabalettaDavid EganR Varian1-241354.97
4SnowR L MooreA P O'Brien84-1215354.95.5
14:35.Unibet Stewards' Cup (Heritage Handicap) ( 6f )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1SummerghandD TudhopeD O'Meara682216661.713
2GulliverAngus VilliersD O'Meara146842661.215
3TintoJim CrowleyMrs A J Perrett661030460.321
4DanzenoAlistair RawlinsonM Appleby4233-93960.317
5Hey JonesyKevin StottK A Ryan2000-01559.913
6WatanR L MooreR Hannon51/636-2459.415
7Angel AlexanderR KingscoteTom Dascombe12-5660459.421
8NahaarrTom MarquandW J Haggas113-431458.55.5XXX
9Mr LuptonConnor MurtaghR A Fahey6090-40758.526
10MeraasJ FanningM Johnston21191357.69
11Silent EchoHarry BentleyS Hodgson33-2154657.221
12AljadyCharles BishopR M H Cowell075-131557.221
13BarbillJ F EganM R Channon55608-1456.721
14SwindlerLouis StewardEd Walker23/151-5456.215
15ChairmanoftheboardRob HornbyM R Channon4-23141455.821
16Stone Of DestinyS De SousaA M Balding080-460555.821
17Louie de PalmaHector CrouchC G Cox3364-47854.926
18Lexington DashThore Hammer HansenR Hannon24-2114354.913
19KimifiveCieren FallonJ Tuite72-5626554.415
20Open WideP J DobbsMrs A J Perrett438-058654.426
21VenturousK T O'NeillT D Barron0-17220753.534
22Teruntum StarJ QuinnD C Griffiths51-0075853.534
23Brian The SnailMegan NichollsR A Fahey0030-13653.526
24Atalanta's BoyThomas GreatrexD Menuisier1619-12552.621
25Wedding DateTheodore LaddR Hannon60-8226452.626
26ConciergeM DwyerM J Attwater231755452.251
27George BowenP MathersR A Fahey000-820852.226
28I Am A DreamerDavid EganP T Midgley777-017452.234
15:10.Qatar Handicap ( 7f )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1Fleeting PrinceJim CrowleyC Hills100-345360.317
2TomfreHarry BentleyR M Beckett516-7203599
3ManigordoP J DobbsR Hannon4245-16358.515
4CorvairS De SousaS & E Crisford21-1184357.611
5Mister SnowdonS W KellyR Hughes1102356.75.5
6Cold FrontTom MarquandW J Haggas2-221356.25
7HomespinJ FanningM Johnston42110-9356.221
8Society LionR L MooreSir Michael Stoute41-42356.23.25XXX
9King RagnarDavid EganR Varian221-321355.88
15:40.British European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) ( 7f )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1DanvilleCharles BishopEve Johnson Houghton257.234
2DingleP J DobbsR Hannon6257.213
3Forever ForwardHector CrouchC G Cox2257.25
4Glowing For GoldCieren FallonI Mohammed0257.267
5Golden FlameR L MooreM Johnston24257.23.25XXX
6Il BanditoR KingscoteC Hills257.221
7LonglaiS De SousaR Hannon2257.26
8Raging RascalHarry BentleyTom Ward257.226
9TasfeeqJim CrowleyM P Tregoning257.215
10Titan RockD TudhopeJ J Quinn4257.213
11TitianTom MarquandW J Haggas4257.25
16:10.LG Signature Apprentice Handicap ( 1m 1f 11y )
# Horse Jockey Trainer Form Age Weight Odds Tips
1MuraadCieren FallonOwen Burrows1328-22463.55
2AnythingtodayAngus VilliersRoger Fell38-3200663.521
3You're HiredDarragh KeenanMrs A J Perrett240-150762.117
4Dolphin VistaLuke CattonJ R Boyle18-4400762.151
5Comin' ThroughAlex JaryGeorge Scott006-630761.217
6Hats Off To LarryGeorge BassM R Channon22521-2659.99
7Exec ChefD E HoganGeorge Scott7846-43559.913
8Alfred BoucherMarco GhianiH Candy140-34645911
9Streak LightningOliver StammersM Johnston110357.65.5XXX
10OverwriteThomas GreatrexM Johnston21-4618356.79
11Lord ClenaghcastleLouis GaroghanG L Moore510145/656.226
12City WandererTheodore LaddM R Channon1141-83456.213
13Apex KingStefano CherchiE De Giles6-45169655.821
14Sword BeachGeorgia DobieEve Johnson Houghton031-53935421
15Cityzen SergThore Hammer HansenR Hannon2234351.715
16Always FearlessGeorgia CoxR Hannon43231-6351.717
17Kuwait ShieldGabriele MaluneR A Fahey512-402351.317

NOTICE
NOTICE: ODDS ARE SUBJECT TO FLUCTUATION AND ARE HEREBY ONLY INDICATIVE.REZILTA.COM WILL NOT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE IN ANY CASE FOR ANY INFORMATION/ FIXTURES/ RACECARD THAT HAS BEEN WRONGLY PUBLISHED ON THIS WEB SITE. YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL ODDS/ FIXTURES/ RACECARD/ RESULTS BEFORE PLACING/VALIDATING ANY BET.BETTING TIPS/RESULTS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT REZILTA.COM WILL TAKE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSSES INCURRED BY YOU.ALTHOUGH EVERY POSSIBLE EFFORT IS MADE TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF OUR SERVICES WE ACCEPT NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY KIND OF USE MADE OF ANY KIND OF DATA AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS SITE.PLEASE REMEMBER, BETTING IS UNPREDICTABLE, AND NOTHING IS GUARANTEED. ODDS AND RETURNS MAY VARY DEPENDING ON WHEN YOU'VE PUT THE BET ON.RESULTS ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND THAT YOU SHOULD CONSULT THE OFFICIAL RESULT.