Race 1.THE NITRAM PLATE | Distance 1500 m | Rating: 30-0
Time 12:30. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 BALI MOJO2000375
2 HILLS OF ROME450150
3 SYLVESTER550165
4 LEGION OF HONOUR5000800
5 FIDELIS1200260
6 SANTOS520160
7 SURPRISING DREAM250125
8 HOPES AND DESIRES2500445
9 GOOD TIME CHARLIE4000660
10 LUCKY COLOUR3300560
EA PLEASE TO PROGRESS

Race 2.THE ROLLING SANDS PLATE | Distance 1000 m | Rating: 41-25
Time 13:00. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 KRUGER MILLIONS5000800
2 MAESTRO'S SALUTE220120
3 STARSPANGLEDBANNER2500445
4 CAPTAIN'S CRONICLE800200
5 JOE'S LEGACY850210
6 SMITTEN370140
7 TORERO DANCER2600460
8 CATWALK MODEL700185
EA ARCHANGEL MICHAEL

Race 3.THE AT THE DOUBLE PLATE | Distance 1500 m | Rating: 25-0
Time 13:30. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 DOUBLE DASH1500300
2 DREAMS COME TRUE500160
3 DUST IN THE WIND330135
4 PUT FOOT SINGE5000800
5 HEIST3300560
6 YODA MAN650180
7 JUNGLE SKYLINE470155
8 MC NAUGHT750195
9 SHAKLETON1500300
10 PRIDE OF PRUSSIA5000800
EA GENEROUS GENT

Race 4.THE RAOUL CORSON CUP | 1400 m | Rating: 31-15
Time 14:00. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 DAN PATCH6000945
2 MARINE SKY1300275
3 OWLS DO CRY3000515
4 BONGO BEAT500160
5 NORDIC WARRIOR380140
6 TED BASSETT450150
7 JOYFUL1600315
8 SAZIWAYO1800345
9 BEAUTIFUL BHUTAN480155
10 WINGED CAPTAIN1500300
EA RAINSTONE

Race 5.THE CYRILLE DE LABAUVE D’ARIFAT CUP | 1500 m| Rating: 56-40
Time 14:30. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 BOLTING CAT800200
2 HOT ROCKET450150
3 WONDER KID350135
4 RIDGE TOO FAR1200260
5 PILOT MIKE6000945
6 GLITTER STAR3000515
7 SHANGHAI KID700185
8 THE FLYING MACHINE550165
9 STUNNING TIGER3500585
10 EVEN CHANCE1000230
EA BEACON FLARE

Race 6.THE GUNNESS GUJADHUR CUP | 1500 m| Rating: 68-52
Time 15:05. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 AWESOME POWER550165
2 SEEKING ANGELO400145
3 LIVING WITH HEART550165
4 BOBBY BEAR2500445
5 ASHANTI GOLD520160
6 GHOST DOG2500445
7 ROCK OF ARTS1000230
8 ROMAN MANNER380140

Race 7.THE J. ANGE CAYEUX CUP | Distance 1400 m| Rating: 51-35
Time 15:40. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 RIGHT TO TANGO6000945
2 TRAIANIUS800200
3 INDABA MY CHILDREN450150
4 ZHAN HU380140
5 RACKETEER BLUES450150
6 USHOKOLETHI570170
7 SUPERSONIC SAM6000945
8 PARADO800200
9 SENESCHAL3000515
10 PARKWOOD70001085

Race 8.THE RETIRED RACEHORSES COMMITTEE CUP | 1600 m| Rating: 46-30
Time 16:10. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 UNBRIDLED JOY480155
2 NOTHING COMPARES850210
3 LASER BOLT1800345
4 SOUTHERN HEIGHTS1400285
5 AMBER PALACE3300560
6 EAGLE AWARD650180
7 ALVARO1400285
8 DIRECT APPROACH600175
9 BLUE BERRY335135
10 READ MY HEART3500585

Race 9.THE LALDHEER PLATE | Distance 1500 m| Rating: 36-20
Time 16:50. Date: 2-Aug-2014
# Horse Win Place
1 LION'S PRINT350135
2 RULEROFMYHEART500160
3 TOROTINO2000375
4 DUSTAN3000515
5 PRINCE ALWAHTAN900215
6 DREAM IN COMBAT6000945
7 KINGDOM'S KEY5000800
8 PAGEANTRY900215
9 PONT D'AVIGNON290130
10 THE BALLADEER3000515